X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Aruba Compatible XFP-ER - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  4E4680    |    MFG#  XFP-ER-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $2,508.00
Our Price: $955.46
You Save: $1552.54 (62%)
Quantity:

Aruba Compatible XFP-ER - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-ER XFP 1550nm 40km w/DOM Single-mode Duplex LC

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-ER-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameXFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime