FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4H9834    |    MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-2M5OM3    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $19.07
Quantity:

AddOn 2m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 2m SC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-SC-2M5OM3

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name2.00m (6.56ft) ST (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex LSZH LOMM Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime