Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 1m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4H9904    |    MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-1M6MMF    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $15.91
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1A4859   |   MFG#  EFN110-001M-SCSC    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.73
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  2U3300   |   MFG#  F2F40277-01M-G    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $19.02
Addon 1m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9924   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM3    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $16.05
Edge Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4710   |   MFG#  MD-62125-SCSC-1M-EM    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $26.11
Black Box 1-m, Sc-sc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  7UC801   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-SCSC-OR    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.00
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7V9450   |   MFG#  F623RSNSNSNM001    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.32
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4853   |   MFG#  NKFP623LSSSM001    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.16
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5014   |   MFG#  NKFPX23LSSSM001    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.75
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5029   |   MFG#  NKFPX23RSSSM001    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.06
Addon 1m Sc (male) To Sc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2901   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-SC-1M5OM4    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.46
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-sc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6297   |   MFG#  FO10G-001M-SCSC    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $14.27
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-sc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6338   |   MFG#  FO625-001M-SCSC    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.59
1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Sc/sc - OM2 - Sc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ3112   |   MFG#  50FIBPSCSC1    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.01

AddOn 1m SC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 1m SC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-SC-1M6MMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name1m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews