FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 5m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4H9918    |    MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-5M6MMF    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $22.00
Our Price: $21.30
You Save: $0.70 (3%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 5-m, St-st, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  0107AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-005M-STST-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.72
Enet 5M St/st Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 5 Meter Sc-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1099   |   MFG#  ST2-50-5M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $21.15
Black Box 5-m, St-st, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4570AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-005M-STST-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $47.02
Addon 5m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9837   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-5M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.94
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7V9460   |   MFG#  F6D2-2M5Y    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.41
Black Box 5-m, St-st, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9490AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-005M-STST-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.68
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K65410   |   MFG#  A2F20200-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.41
C2G-5m St-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6046   |   MFG#  11167    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.83
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, St-st, 5-m (16.4-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2605   |   MFG#  FO625-005M-STST    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $14.89
Addon 5m St (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5319   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-5M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.56

AddOn 5m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 5m ST (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-ST-5M6MMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name5m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/ST OM1 Orange Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year