FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4H9932    |    MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-2M5OM3    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $21.46
Our Price: $21.01
You Save: $0.45 (2%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 2-m, Sc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4567AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-002M-SCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.51
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0053   |   MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-2M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.90
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Sc (male) Orange OM1 & OS1 Duplex Fiber Mode Conditioning Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3809   |   MFG#  ADD-MODE-SCLC6-2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $63.69
Enet 2M Sc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter Sc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A3996   |   MFG#  SCLC-50-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.16
Black Box 2-m, Sc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9397AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-002M-SCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.23
Black Box 2-m, Sc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9984AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-002M-SCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.14
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 6' 6ft 2 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  BE6405   |   MFG#  N816-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.93
Black Box 50-Micron OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6313   |   MFG#  FO50-002M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.57
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Sc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6342   |   MFG#  FO625-002M-SCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $15.42
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6358   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNSNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $32.81

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 2m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-2M5OM3

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex SC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH, Plenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year