FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4H9940    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $18.75
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G 2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1N9123   |   MFG#  37257    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.05
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1V0284   |   MFG#  EFNT010-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Belkin LCLC500-02M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  1Y6908   |   MFG#  LCLC500-02M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $43.01
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2FN418   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.33
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2U2397   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1ONM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.58
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4D5941   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.33
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0042   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.49
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6F2684   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.80
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  7053AE   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-002M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.77
Intellinet Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode
close
by  INTELLINET   |   PCN#  7231AD   |   MFG#  750882    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.00
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8264AD   |   MFG#  PM4-002M-LCLC-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $51.78
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8265AD   |   MFG#  PM4-002M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $51.78
Enet 2M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A4000   |   MFG#  LC2-50-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.56
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q1079   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.38
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q8358   |   MFG#  FZ2ELQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.52
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9390AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-002M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.86
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9750AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR50-002M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.43
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9753AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR50-002M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.42
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9977AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-002M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.77
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4811   |   MFG#  NKFP52ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.95
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4827   |   MFG#  NKFP52ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.82
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4877   |   MFG#  NKFP62ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.94
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4893   |   MFG#  NKFP62ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.22
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5038   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.16
C2G 2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  F94516   |   MFG#  33173    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.82
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85832   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-02M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.10
C2G-2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6247   |   MFG#  11103    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.60
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  KU6727   |   MFG#  N820-02M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.88
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  N30787   |   MFG#  50FIBLCLC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.73
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  NE7862   |   MFG#  FIBLCLC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.70
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2917   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.39
Addon 2m Hp AJ835A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW3410   |   MFG#  AJ835A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.75
Addon 2m Hp QK733A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QN8014   |   MFG#  QK733A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.39
Addon 2m Hp BK839A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QU4770   |   MFG#  BK839A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.39
4XEM 2M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5894   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $12.78
Comprehensive 2M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1994   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.02
Comprehensive 2M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2002   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.86
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6341   |   MFG#  FO625-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.89
2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ4398   |   MFG#  50FIBPLCLC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.62
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2613   |   MFG#  FO10G-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.03
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  XC0171   |   MFG#  N820-02M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.97
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6326   |   MFG#  F52ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.11

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name2m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM3 Aqua Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH, Plenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year