X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 4m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4J0145    |    MFG#  ADD-ST-LC-4M6MMF    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $24.36
Our Price: $21.91
You Save: $2.45 (10%)
Quantity:

AddOn 4m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 4m multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex ST/LC OM1 orange patch cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduits. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-4M6MMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name4m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex ST/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length13.12 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesPull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant

Device SupportedPatch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate128 MB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime