Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 25m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4J0200    |    MFG#  ADD-ST-LC-25M6MMF    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $50.50
Our Price: $36.42
You Save: $14.08 (28%)
Quantity:

AddOn 25m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 25m LC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-25M6MMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length82.02 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

FeaturesMolded, Pull Resistant Connector, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Halogen Free

Device SupportedPatch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Height0.1"

Width0.3"

Weight (Approximate)11.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews