FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

MTP?/MPO-Female to MTP?/MPO-Female Aqua Multimode OM3 50/125?m Cross-Over (Method B) 7 Meter Cable Assembly for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Applications

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  4J1691    |    MFG#  MTPF2XO-10G-7M-ENC    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $385.56
Our Price: $157.06
You Save: $228.50 (59%)
Quantity:

MTP?/MPO-Female to MTP?/MPO-Female Aqua Multimode OM3 50/125?m Cross-Over (Method B) 7 Meter Cable Assembly for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 Applications

eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberMTPF2XO-10G-7M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First EndMTP/MPO Female Network

Connector on Second EndMTP/MPO Female Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime