FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ENET 7M MTP/MPO-Female 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua to 8x LC Simplex Breakout/Fanout Connector Cable 7 meter MTP/MPO (F) - 8x LC Simplex Individuall

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  4J1704    |    MFG#  MTPFLC7MX8-ENC    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $324.00
Our Price: $169.30
You Save: $154.70 (48%)
Quantity:

ENET 7M MTP/MPO-Female 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua to 8x LC Simplex Breakout/Fanout Connector Cable 7 meter MTP/MPO (F) - 8x LC Simplex Individuall

eNet Components carries an extensive line of cabling solutions for today's networking and routing equipment. We offer compatible cabling solutions for Cisco, HP, Alcatel- Lucent, as well as many other manufacturers. We carry Serial, Smart Serial, OCTAL, Cat5e, Cat6, Fiber, and Power cables in all lengths. All of our compatible cable products meet or exceed all OEM specifications for the highest level of quality.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberMTPFLC7MX8-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Fan-out Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First EndMTP/MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime