X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ENET 10M MTP/MPO-Female 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua to 8x LC Simplex Breakout/Fanout Connector Cable 10 meter MTP/MPO (F) - 8x LC Simplex Individua

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  4J1706    |    MFG#  MTPFLC10MX8-ENC    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $340.00
Our Price: $191.59
You Save: $148.41 (44%)
Quantity:

ENET 10M MTP/MPO-Female 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua to 8x LC Simplex Breakout/Fanout Connector Cable 10 meter MTP/MPO (F) - 8x LC Simplex Individua

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberMTPFLC10MX8-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Fan-out Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First EndMTP/MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime