X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Dell 462-3639 to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4M6416    |    MFG#  ADD-QDESMU-PDAC1M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $320.00
Our Price: $186.22
You Save: $133.78 (42%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Tripp Lite 40GbE Qsfp+ To 10GbE Sfp+ Passive Copper Breakout Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M Compatible 1M 3'
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  3H6587   |   MFG#  N281-01M-BK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $118.72
Addon Arista Networks CAB-Q-S-1M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6415   |   MFG#  ADD-QARSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.19
Addon Extreme Networks 10202 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6417   |   MFG#  ADD-QEXSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.19
Addon Ibm 49Y7886 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6418   |   MFG#  ADD-QIBSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.19
Addon Intel X4DACBL1 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6419   |   MFG#  ADD-QINSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.19
Addon Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6420   |   MFG#  ADD-QJUSMU-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.19
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M To Hp J9281B Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6740   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISHP-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.22
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M To Dell 332-1665 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6743   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISDE-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.22
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M To Enterasys 10GB-C01-SFPP Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6744   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISEN-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.22
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M To Extreme Networks 10304 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6745   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISEX-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.22
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M To Ibm 90Y9427 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6746   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISIB-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.22
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M To Intel XDACBL1M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6747   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISIN-PDAC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $186.22
Addon Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 1m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9181   |   MFG#  FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFPAO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $467.67

AddOn Dell 462-3639 to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 1m)

This Dell® 462-3639 to multiple OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 1.0m (3.3ft). It is 100% Dell® compatible and has been programmed to allow for connection to multiple OEMs. These OEMs include Avago, D-Link, Edge-corE, F5 Networks, Finisar, Fortinet, Linksys, Mellanox, NetAPP, Zyxel and more. This cable is also uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Dell® and the multiple OEM's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-QDESMU-PDAC1M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameQSFP+/SFP+ Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Cable TypeQSFP+/SFP+

Cable Length3.30 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesPassive

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime