Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4M6524    |    MFG#  ADD-SCISMU-PDAC3M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $106.00
Our Price: $66.13
You Save: $39.87 (38%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Supermicro Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  1E8545   |   MFG#  CBL-NTWK-0525    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.94
Cisco Compatible SFP-H10GB-CU3M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z3303   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $52.40
Startech.com Cisco SFP-10G-AOC3M Compatible Sfp+ Aoc Cable - 3 M (10 Ft.) - 10 Gbps - Active Optical - Fiber Mini-gbic Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP572   |   MFG#  SFP10GAOC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $169.82
Startech.com Msa Compliant Sfp+ Direct-attach Twinax Cable - 3 M (9.8 Ft) - 10 Gbps - Passive Dac Copper Cable - RJ45 Mini-gbic Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP577   |   MFG#  SFP10GPC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.81
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z0817   |   MFG#  487655-B21-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $50.00
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z0831   |   MFG#  J9283B-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.54
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Tp-link Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z0990   |   MFG#  TXC432-CU3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $52.10
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Sonicwall Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1016   |   MFG#  01-SSC-9788-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $38.65
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Extreme Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1247   |   MFG#  10305-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $39.69
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1270   |   MFG#  332-1368-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $51.06
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1323   |   MFG#  JD097B-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $50.00
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1386   |   MFG#  470-AAVJ-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $37.59
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Avaya Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1421   |   MFG#  AA1403019-E6-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $77.62
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Hp Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1645   |   MFG#  JD097C-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $52.10
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Dell Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z1976   |   MFG#  330-3966-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $38.65
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Intel Compatible 3m - XDACBL3M
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2033   |   MFG#  XDACBL3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $38.65
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Oracle Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2916   |   MFG#  X2130A-3M-N-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $108.11
Addon Alcatel-lucent SFP-10G-C-3M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6499   |   MFG#  ADD-SALSMU-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $65.92
Addon Avaya/nortel AA1403019-E6 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6501   |   MFG#  ADD-SAVSMU-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $83.91
Addon Dell 470-AAVJ To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6502   |   MFG#  ADD-SDESMU-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.13
Addon Dell Force10 CBL-10GSFP-DAC-3M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6504   |   MFG#  ADD-SFOSMU-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $65.92
Addon Intel XDACBL3M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6507   |   MFG#  ADD-SINSMU-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $65.92
Addon Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6508   |   MFG#  ADD-SJUSMU-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $70.44
Addon Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-TA-3M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6509   |   MFG#  ADD-SMESMU-PDAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $66.13
Addon Brocade 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6529   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRASMU-ADAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $130.31
Addon Brocade XBR-TWX-0301 To Netgear AXC763 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6539   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRSNE-ADAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $133.57
Addon Brocade 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0301 To Dell AOC-SFP-10G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6542   |   MFG#  ADD-SBRSDE-AOC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $132.14
Axiom Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  4N7225   |   MFG#  330-5967-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $38.65
Axiom Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  4N8097   |   MFG#  X6566B-3-R6-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.61
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5MH820   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-TA-3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $51.78
Netpatibles 332-1368-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5NK386   |   MFG#  332-1368-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.15
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5NK389   |   MFG#  470-AAVJ-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $51.34
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  5NK395   |   MFG#  AXC763-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $51.78
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU3M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  5NL326   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-ACU3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $94.13
Addon Dell 470-ABBG Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9085   |   MFG#  470-ABBG-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.71
Addon Dell 470-AAVJ Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9102   |   MFG#  470-AAVJ-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $47.64
Addon Avago AFBR-2CAR03Z Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9175   |   MFG#  AFBR-2CAR03Z-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $106.07
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Active Dac Twinax Cable Brocade Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JL168   |   MFG#  58-1000027-01-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $89.32
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Arista Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JN299   |   MFG#  CAB-SFP-SFP-3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.22
Axiom Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JN482   |   MFG#  ET5402-DAC-3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.33
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Juniper Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP282   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $47.89
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Active Dac Twinax Cable Juniper Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP283   |   MFG#  QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $82.77
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Passive Dac Twinax Cable Cisco Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP538   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $49.06
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Active Dac Twinax Cable Emc Compatible (2-Pack) - 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP869   |   MFG#  VBSFP-TWAX-3M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $367.52
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Active Dac Twinax Cable Brocade Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP900   |   MFG#  XBR-TWX-0301-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $91.78
Axiom 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Active Dac Twinax Cable (8 Pack) Brocade Compatible 3m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  6JP901   |   MFG#  XBR-TWX-0308-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $644.74
Netpatibles Sfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  6QD450   |   MFG#  AA1403019-E6-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $64.65
Edge Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4721   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-AOC3M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $114.24
Edge Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  EDGE MEMORY   |   PCN#  7K4728   |   MFG#  SFP-10GE-DAC-3M-EM    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $86.51
Hp Compatible J9283B - Functionally Identical 10GBase-CU Sfp+ Active Twinax Cable Assembly 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3405   |   MFG#  J9283B-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $70.84
Brocade Compatible 10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ Twinax Active Cable Assembly 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4654   |   MFG#  10G-SFPP-TWX-0301ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $78.96
Hp Compatible JD097B - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct-attach Cables Passive 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XN2192   |   MFG#  JD097C-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $51.36

AddOn Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M to Multiple OEM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 3m)

This Cisco® SFP-H10GB-CU3M to multiple OEM compatible 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It is 100% Cisco® compatible and has been programmed to allow for connection to multiple OEMs. These OEMs include Avago, D-Link, Edge-corE, F5 Networks, Finisar, Fortinet, Linksys, Mellanox, NetAPP, Zyxel and more. This cable is also uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and the multiple OEM's individual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SCISMU-PDAC3M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeSFP+

Cable Length9.80 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesPassive

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov