X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403005-E5 to NetAPP X6563-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC XFP to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4M6707    |    MFG#  ADD-XAVSNT-AOC5M    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $270.00
Our Price: $155.91
You Save: $114.09 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1403005-E5 to NetAPP X6563-R6 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC XFP to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

Avaya/Nortel to Netapp X-SFP-H10GB-CU5M-R6 compatible 10GBase-AOC XFP to SFP+ transceiver (active optical cable, 5m). A 100% Avaya/Nortel to Netapp X-SFP-H10GB-CU5M-R6 compatible 10GBase-AOC active-optical direct attached cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 5.00m (16.40ft). This Avaya/Nortel to Netapp active optical cable is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Avaya/Nortel and Netapp specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This active optical cable will initialize and perform identically to Avaya/Nortel's and Netapp's cable and is built to meet or exceed Avaya/Nortel's and Netapp's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-XAVSNT-AOC5M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-AOC Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-AOC

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth16.4 ft

Weight (Approximate)2.91 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime