FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M to Dell 332-1666 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4M6759    |    MFG#  ADD-QCISDE-PDAC5M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $640.00
Our Price: $358.19
You Save: $281.81 (44%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Startech.com Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Compatible Qsfp+ Active Optical Breakout Cable -5 M (16.4 Ft) - 40 Gbps To 4 X 10Gbps - Aoc Fiber Breakout Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  2NP560   |   MFG#  QSFP4X10GAO5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $498.54
Addon Arista Networks CAB-Q-S-5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6427   |   MFG#  ADD-QARSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $360.21
Addon Extreme Networks 10322 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6428   |   MFG#  ADD-QEXSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $360.21
Addon Ibm 49Y7888 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6429   |   MFG#  ADD-QIBSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $360.21
Addon Intel X4DACBL5 To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6430   |   MFG#  ADD-QINSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $360.21
Addon Juniper Networks QFX-QSFP-DACBO-5M To Multiple Oem Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6431   |   MFG#  ADD-QJUSMU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $360.21
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M To Hp J9284B Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6756   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISHP-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $358.19
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M To Juniper Networks EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6757   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISJU-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $358.19
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M To Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-5M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twina
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6758   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISAR-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $358.19
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M To Enterasys 10GB-C05-SFPP Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6760   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISEN-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $358.19
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M To Extreme Networks 10306 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6761   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISEX-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $358.19
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M To Ibm 90Y9433 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6762   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISIB-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $358.19
Addon Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M To Intel XDACBL5M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6763   |   MFG#  ADD-QCISIN-PDAC5M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $358.19
Addon Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 5m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9183   |   MFG#  FG-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP5AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $549.63

AddOn Cisco QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M to Dell 332-1666 Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (Passive Twinax, 5m)

This Cisco® QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M to Dell® 332-1666 dual OEM compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ passive TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It is 100% Cisco® to Dell® compatible and has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Cisco® and Dell®'s indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Cisco® and Dell®'s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-QCISDE-PDAC5M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameQSFP+/SFP+ Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeQSFP+/SFP+

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End4 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesPassive

American Wire Gauge24 AWG

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)1 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime