FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn HP J9150A to Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4M6770    |    MFG#  ADD-SHPSCN-AOC2M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $220.00
Our Price: $127.43
You Save: $92.57 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn HP J9150A to Ciena 130-4901-900 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

This HP to Ciena dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.56ft). It is 100% HP to Ciena compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to HP and Ciena's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed HP and Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • HP & Ciena compatible
  • Active cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 2.0m (6.56ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SHPSCN-AOC2M

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product ModelADD-SHPSCN-AOC2M

    Product NameADD-SHPSCN-AOC2M Fiber Optic Network Cable

    Product TypeNetwork Cable

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Cable TypeFiber Optic

    Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

    Cable Length6.56 ft

    Connector on First EndSFP+ Network

    Connector on Second EndSFP+ Network

    FeaturesActive

    Device SupportedNetwork Device

    Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime