FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

BELKIN
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BELKIN    |    PCN#  4U0178    |    MFG#  A2F20277-1000    |   
Belkin Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • SC Male Network
  • SC Male Network
  • 1000ft
  • Orange
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 6 lbs.
List Price: $981.99
Our Price: $418.24
You Save: $563.75 (57%)
Quantity:

Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

The demand for more bandwidth puts a continual strain on a Local Area Network. This fiber optic cable offers a superior solution. Boasting an almost limitless bandwidth, this cable technology will support you well into the future.

The Belkin Multimode SC/SC Duplex Fiber Patch Cable meets and exceeds industry standards for fiber optic data transmissions, including most local area networks. Featuring multimode 62.5/125 micron, zip cord construction with 2 SC connectors at both ends.

General Information

ManufacturerBelkin International, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberA2F20277-1000

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.belkin.com

Brand NameBelkin

Product NameDuplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Package TypeRetail

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length1000 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)10.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Connectivity Feature: Zipped

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime