X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00035 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  4U0252    |    MFG#  VX_00035-AOK    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $21,600.00
Our Price: $11,461.24
You Save: $10138.76 (47%)
Quantity:

AddOn VSS Monitoring VX_00035 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberVX_00035-AOK

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameCFP Module

Product TypeCFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology100GBase-LR4