Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 10m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5GC122    |    MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-10M5OM2    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $20.00
Our Price: $18.65
You Save: $1.35 (7%)
Quantity:

AddOn 10m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 10m SC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-SC-10M5OM2

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

FeaturesMolded, Pull Resistant Connector, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant, Halogen Free

Device SupportedPatch Panels, Hubs, Switches, Media Converters, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Height13"

Width11"

Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews