Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn HP J9152A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5GC254    |    MFG#  J9152A-AOT    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $737.50
Our Price: $445.45
You Save: $292.05 (40%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn HP J9152A Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

This HP J9152A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRM throughput up to 220m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with HP J9152A
  • 10GBase LRM SFP+
  • (MMF, 220m, LC, 1310nm)
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part NumberJ9152A-AOT

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product ModelJ9152A-AOT

    Product NameJ9152A-AOT SFP+ Module

    Product TypeSFP

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

    Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology10GBase-LRM

    Maximum Distance Supported721.78 ft

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable

    Height0.4"

    Width0.6"

    Depth2.2"

    Weight (Approximate)0.4 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime

    WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Customer Reviews