Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Rad SFP-18A Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5GC422    |    MFG#  SFP-18A-AO    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $990.00
Our Price: $592.30
You Save: $397.70 (40%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $66.99
3-Year   $89.99
Quantity:

AddOn Rad SFP-18A Compatible TAA Compliant OC-3-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1550nmRx, 40km, LC)

This Rad® SFP-18A compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-3 (155mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-18A-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-3 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Network TechnologyOC-3

Physical Characteristics

Height0.4"

Width0.6"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews