Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Ciena SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5GC580    |    MFG#  XCVR-B00G85-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 LC 1000Base
  • SX Network
  • Optical Fiber Multi
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $68.00
Our Price: $39.59
You Save: $28.41 (42%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $8.99
2-Year   $11.99
Quantity:

AddOn Ciena SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This Ciena® XCVR-B00G85 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXCVR-B00G85-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameCiena SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov