Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET 4M LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 4 meter LC-LC Individually Tested

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  5NR103    |    MFG#  LC2-10G-4M-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $45.00
Our Price: $22.81
You Save: $22.19 (49%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q8716   |   MFG#  FZ2ERLNLNSNM004    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $40.12
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9241AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR10-004M-LCLC-AQ    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $86.68
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9408AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP10-004M-LCLC-AQ    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $59.39
Tripp Lite 4M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  YU7918   |   MFG#  N820-04M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.68

ENET 4M LC/LC Duplex Multimode 50/125 10Gb OM3 or Better Aqua Fiber Patch Cable 4 meter LC-LC Individually Tested

LC to LC 50/125 10G Aqua Multimode Duplex 4 Meter Fiber Cable. ENET 50/125 OM3 Duplex 10G Aqua Cables are designed to carry increased bandwidth for mission-critical data transference and support cross-compatibility to existing 50/125 Multimode fiber applications. These cables are built using any combination of LC and SC connectors and are designed to work with LED and VCSEL laser light sources including 10GBASE-SR and 10GBASE-LRM applications in both SFP+ and XFP Form-factors. All ENET Fiber patch cables are 100% fully tested for insertion and return loss guaranteeing the highest quality product available.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberLC2-10G-4M-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length13.12 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews