Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

ENET MTP®/MPO Female to 4x Duplex LC (8x LC total) Male 12-Fiber Fanout/Breakout Cable Yellow Single-mode OS1 9/125 15 Meter Cable Assembly for 10

ENET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  5PQ231    |    MFG#  MTPFLC15MX8OS1-ENC    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $429.00
Our Price: $162.59
You Save: $266.41 (62%)
Quantity:

ENET MTP®/MPO Female to 4x Duplex LC (8x LC total) Male 12-Fiber Fanout/Breakout Cable Yellow Single-mode OS1 9/125 15 Meter Cable Assembly for 10

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberMTPFLC15MX8OS1-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product NameFiber Optic Fan-out Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicFan-out Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length49.21 ft

Connector on First EndMTP/MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End8 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate100 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews