FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Amer Networks GBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5gc227    |    MFG#  GBS-GLX10-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $80.00
Our Price: $55.31
You Save: $24.69 (31%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $17.99
2-Year   $23.99
Quantity:

AddOn Amer Networks GBS-GLX10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX GBIC Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC)

This Amer Networks® GBS-GLX10 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Amer Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Amer Networks®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberGBS-GLX10-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameGBIC Module

Product TypeGBIC

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov