FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5gc494    |    MFG#  SFP-GPON-B-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 SC OC
  • 48 Network
  • Optical Fiber Single
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $550.00
Our Price: $311.29
You Save: $238.71 (43%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

This Cisco® SFP-GPON-B compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.5-Gigabit (2500mbs) transmission rates for up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-GPON-B-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameCisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC OC-48 Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology2.5 Gigabit Ethernet

Network TechnologyOC-48

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov