Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Chelsio T420-CR Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  5gc513    |    MFG#  T420-CR-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $330.00
Our Price: $264.00
You Save: $66.00 (20%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn Chelsio T420-CR Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

This is a Chelsio® T420-CR comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberT420-CR-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameChelsio 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x8

Total Number of Ports2

I/O Expansions

Expansion Slot TypeSFP+

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorPlug-in Card

Height5.2"

Width0.9"

Depth4.7"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Device SupportedServer

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov