Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5199    |    MFG#  XFP-10GB-CW55-80-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $7,900.00
Our Price: $4,249.17
You Save: $3650.83 (46%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $331.99
3-Year   $446.99
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXFP-10GB-CW55-80-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameXFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-CWDM

Physical Characteristics

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov