FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn HP 455886-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5521    |    MFG#  455886-B21-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $700.00
Our Price: $391.45
You Save: $308.55 (44%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn HP 455886-B21 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

This HP® 455886-B21 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number455886-B21-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameHP SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityHP Systems:
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter - 647581-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter - 652503-B21
  • Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ - 665249-B21
  • NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter - 468332-B21
  • NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card - 593717-B21
  • NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card
  • NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card - 581201-B21
  • NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter - 614203-B21
  • ProCurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21)
  • ProCurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)
  • ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01)
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option
  • Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov