X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 70km, LC)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5679    |    MFG#  CWDM-SFP-1590-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $500.00
Our Price: $286.42
You Save: $213.58 (43%)
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 70km, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberCWDM-SFP-1590-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameCisco CWDM-SFP-1590 Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-CWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.12 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength: 1590 nm


Compatibility

Cisco Networking Products:

  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX
  • 10700 Series Internet Router - 10720-GE-FE-TX-B
  • 12000 Series Router - 3GE-GBIC-SC
  • 12000 Series Router - 4GE-SFP-LC
  • 1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1921 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 1941 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2800 Series Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2921
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 2951
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 2900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3825
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3845
  • 3800 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-GE-SFP-CU
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - HWIC-1GE-SFP
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES2-48
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3-48-P
  • 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - SM-D-ES3G-48-P
  • 7200 Series Router - Cisco 7201
  • 7200 Series Router - NPE-G2
  • 7300 Series Router - 7300-NSE-150
  • 7300 Series Router - 7304-NPE-G100
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+20G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES+40G3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3C
  • 7600 Series Router - 7600-ES20-GE3CXL
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-10GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3C-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - RSP720-3CXL-GE
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP32-GE-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3B
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-SUP720-3BXL
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6724-SFP
  • 7600 Series Router - WS-X6748-SFP
  • ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Router - ASR1002
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-2T20GE
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-B
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-40GE-E
  • ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router - A9K-MPA-20X1GE
  • Catalyst 2900 Series Switch - WS-C2948G-GE-TX
  • Catalyst 2940 Series - WS-C2940-8TF-S
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-24 LRE997
  • Catalyst 2950 Series - WS-C2950ST-8 LRE
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24LT-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48PST-S
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-48TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-12PC-L
  • Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-24PD-L
  • Catalyst 2

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime