FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5746    |    MFG#  EX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $130.00
Our Price: $81.13
You Save: $48.87 (38%)
Quantity:

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-1FE-FX-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameJuniper EX-SFP-1FE-FX Compatible SFP Transceiver

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 100Base-FX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-FX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper Networks EX 3200 Series Ethernet Switches


Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year