FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5756    |    MFG#  EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $270.00
Our Price: $161.68
You Save: $108.32 (40%)
Quantity:

AddOn Juniper Networks EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberEX-SFP-GE10KT14R13AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelEX-SFP-GE10KT14R13AO

Product NameJuniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Compatible 1000Base-BXD SFP Transceiver

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/125 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance Support : 10 km
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx
  • Wavelength : 1490 nm Tx
  • Support Digital Optical Monitoring

Compatibility
  • Juniper EX 4200 Switches
  • Juniper EX 3200 Switches

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime