FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn HP J9143B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A5819    |    MFG#  J9143B-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $270.00
Our Price: $151.88
You Save: $118.12 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn HP J9143B Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberJ9143B-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product LineProCurve

Product NameHP J9143B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1490 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • 1400 Series Switch - 1400-24G (J9078A)
  • 1400 Series Switch - 1400-8G (J9077A)
  • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-16G (J9060A)
  • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-24G (J9561A)
  • 1410/E1410 Series Switch - 1410-8G (J9559A)
  • 1700 Series Switch - 1700-24 (J9080A)
  • 1800 Series Switch - 1800-24G (J9028A/B)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-24 (J9019A/B)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510-48 (J9020A)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-24 (J9279A)
  • 2510/E2510 Series Switch - 2510G-48 (J9280A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-24-PoE (J9138A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520-8-PoE (J9137A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-24-PoE (J9299A)
  • 2520/E2520 Series Switch - 2520G-8-PoE (J9298A)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2600-8-PWR (J8762A)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626 (J4899A/B/C)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2626-PWR (J8164A)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650 (J4900A/B/C)
  • 2600/E2600 Series Switch - 2650-PWR (J8165A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24 (J9085A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24/12PWR (J9086A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-24-PWR (J9087A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48 (J9088A)
  • 2610/E2610 Series Switch - 2610-48-PWR (J9089A)
  • 2615/E2615 Series Switch - 2615-8-PoE (J9565A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24 (J9623A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PoE+ (J9625A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-24-PPoE+ (J9624A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48 (J9626A)
  • 2620/E2620 Series Switch - 2620-48-PoE+ (J9627A)
  • 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2824 (J4903A)
  • 2800/E2800 Series Switch - 2848 (J4904A)
  • 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-24G (J9021A)
  • 2810/E2810 Series Switch - 2810-48G (J9022A)
  • 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-24G (J9049A)
  • 2900/E2900 Series Switch - 2900-48G (J9050A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G (J9145A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G (J9147A)
  • 2910al/E2910al Series Switch - 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A)
  • 2915/E2915 Series Switch - 2915-8G-PoE (J9562A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24 Switch (J9470A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A)
  • 3500/E3500 Series Switch - 3500-48 Switch (J9472A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A)
  • 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A)
  • 3800/E3800 Series Switch - 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A)
  • 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 20-Port Gig-T + 4-Port SFP Module (J9033A)
  • 4200vl/E4200vl Series Switch - vl 4 Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8776A)
  • 5300xl Series Switch - xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A)
  • 5300xl Series Switch - xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B)
  • 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)
  • 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationWEEE

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime