FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-FE20KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6026    |    MFG#  SFP-FE20KT15R13-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $370.00
Our Price: $207.02
You Save: $162.98 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Juniper Networks SFP-FE20KT15R13 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC)

Juniper Networks® SFP-FE20KT15R13 Compatible 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, LC). A 100% Juniper Networks® SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nmTx/1310nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 20km connected via a LC connector. This Juniper Networks® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Juniper Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Juniper Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-FE20KT15R13-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology100Base-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate100

Physical Characteristics

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX240
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX480
  • MX Series Ethernet Service Router - MX960
  • MSA Complaint

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime