Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Cisco Meraki SFP-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6470    |    MFG#  SFP-10GB-LR-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $500.00
Our Price: $270.53
You Save: $229.47 (46%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco Meraki SFP-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Add-On's Ten Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers are designed to exceed OEM system requirements. All products are guaranteed 100% compatible and will not void OEM Service/support programs. Our SFP Transceivers utilize industry standard bi-directional serial optical data communication protocols such as Gigabit Ethernet or Fiber Channel reaching speeds up to 8Gbps.

All our Transceivers are compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) ensuring compatibility with a wide range of networking equipment. Select your choice or Copper or Fiber versions that support Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet speeds

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10GB-LR-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Meraki MX Series Routers
  • MSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews