X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419066-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6535    |    MFG#  AA1419066-E6-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $530.00
Our Price: $303.24
You Save: $226.76 (43%)
Quantity:

AddOn Avaya/Nortel AA1419066-E6 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 70km, LC, DOM)

This Avaya/Nortel® AA1419066-E6 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberAA1419066-E6-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-CWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-CWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8630GBR
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) - 8648GBRS
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T (AL2500*01-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T (AL3500*01-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*89-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500*11-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT (AL4500*04-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T (AL4500*02-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT-PWR (AL4500*15-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500*23-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2526T-PWR (AL2500*11-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500*15-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3510GT (AL3500*04-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T (AL4500*03-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-48T (AL1001*03-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4548GT-PWR (AL4500*14-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001*05-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24T (AL1001*04-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8348GB (DS1404095-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series - 8393SF (DS1404118-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series - 2550T (AL2500*02-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series - 3524GT (AL3500*05-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4550T-PWR (AL4500*12-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series - 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)
  • Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series - 5510-24-PWR (AL1
  • MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year