X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Aruba Networks SFP-BX-D-AU Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6718    |    MFG#  SFP-BX-D-AU-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $130.00
Our Price: $81.20
You Save: $48.80 (38%)
Quantity:

AddOn Aruba Networks SFP-BX-D-AU Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

This Aruba Networks® SFP-BX-D-AU compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Aruba Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-BX-D-AU-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • 3000 Controller Series
  • 600 Controller Series
  • 6000 Mobility Controller
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-24P
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-24P-IL
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-24P-US
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-24T
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-48P
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-48P-IL
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-48P-US
  • S2500 Mobility Access Switch - S2500-48T
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-24P - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-24P-IL - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-24P-US - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-24T - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-48P - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-48PF - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-48PF-IL - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-48PF-US - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-48P-IL - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-48P-US - S3500-4X10G
  • S3500 Mobility Access Switch - S3500-48T - S3500-4X10G
  • 7210 Mobility Controllers
  • 7240-US Mobility Controllers
  • 7220-US Mobility Controllers
  • 7210-US Mobility Controllers
  • 6000-400 Mobility Controller
  • 3600-64 Mobility Controllers
  • S1500-48P Mobility Access Switch
  • 6000-400-IL Mobility Controller
  • 3600-64-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 3600-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 3400-32-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 3400-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 3200XM-8-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 3200XM-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 3600 Mobility Controllers
  • 3400-32 Mobility Controllers
  • 3400 Mobility Controllers
  • 3200XM-8 Mobility Controllers
  • 3200XM Mobility Controllers
  • 650-8 Branch Office Mobility Controllers
  • 650 Branch Office Mobility Controllers
  • 7240 Mobility Controllers
  • 7220 Mobility Controllers
  • S1500-48P-US Mobility Access Switch
  • S1500-24P Mobility Access Switch
  • 3400-32-US Mobility Controllers
  • 3400-US Mobility Controllers
  • 3200XM-8-US Mobility Controllers
  • 7210-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 7240-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 7220-IL Mobility Controllers
  • 3200XM-US Mobility Controllers
  • 650-8-US Branch Office Mobility Controllers
  • S1500-24P-US Mobility Access Switch
  • 6000-400-US Mobility Controller
  • 3600-64-US Mobility Controllers
  • 3600-US Mobility Controllers
  • 650-8-IL Branch Office Mobility Controllers
  • 650-IL Branch Office Mobility Controllers
  • 650-US Branch Office Mobility Controllers
  • MSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year