X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Ciena NTK587CQE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6790    |    MFG#  NTK587CQE5-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $7,150.00
Our Price: $3,802.16
You Save: $3347.84 (47%)
Quantity:

AddOn Ciena NTK587CQE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Ciena® NTK587CQE5 Compatible 10GBase-DWDM XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM). A 100% Ciena® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at ITU Channel 30, ITU Wavenlength 1553.33nm, and ITU Frequency 193000GHz over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Ciena® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Ciena® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Ciena's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Ciena's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberNTK587CQE5-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameXFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-DWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Complaint

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime