Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-U-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6899    |    MFG#  TEG-MG-BX-U-20-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $130.00
Our Price: $79.07
You Save: $50.93 (39%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $22.99
2-Year   $29.99
Quantity:

AddOn TRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-U-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx/1490nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent TRENDnet transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberTEG-MG-BX-U-20-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelTEG-MG-BX-U-20-AO

Product NameTRENDnet TEG-MG-BX-U-20-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Package TypeOEM

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-BX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-BX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews