Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn ZyXEL SFP-LHX1310-40-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A6920    |    MFG#  SFP-LHX1310-40-D-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $110.00
Our Price: $68.29
You Save: $41.71 (38%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $17.99
2-Year   $23.99
Quantity:

AddOn ZyXEL SFP-LHX1310-40-D Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This ZyXEL SFP-LHX1310-40-D compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZyXEL, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-LHX1310-40-D-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LH

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

TAA CompliantYes

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews