X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A7088    |    MFG#  XBR-SFP8G1570-80-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $2,500.00
Our Price: $1,398.34
You Save: $1101.66 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC)

Brocade® 8Gbs Fiber Channel CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 80km, LC). A 100% Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1570nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 80km connected via a LC connector. This Brocade® SFP+ transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programed with Brocade® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Brocade's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Brocade's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberXBR-SFP8G1570-80-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Network TechnologyFiber Channel

Maximum Data Transfer Rate8

Physical Characteristics

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Complaint

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime