Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn HP JD496A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A7468    |    MFG#  JD496A-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $190.00
Our Price: $108.34
You Save: $81.66 (43%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Product Replacement Plan Available  Details
1-Year   $24.99
2-Year   $32.99
Quantity:

AddOn HP JD496A Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 70km, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberJD496A-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product ModelJD496A-AO

Product NameHP JD496A Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LH

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)0.15 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

HP Products:

  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port (JD007A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 24-Port SFP (JD009A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G 48-Port (JD010A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 24-Port (JD008A)
  • 4800G Switch Series - 4800G PWR 48-Port (JD011A)
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7754 4-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7757 7-Slot
  • 7750G Switch Series - 7758 8-Slot
  • 8800 Series Switch - 8810 (3C17541)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7902E (4 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E (8 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7906E-V (5 Slots)
  • S7900E Switch Series - S7910E (12 Slots)
  • Switch 42100 - 42100
  • Switch 4500 - 4500
  • Switch 5500-EI 28-Port
  • Switch 5500-EI 28-Port FX
  • Switch 5500-EI 52-Port
  • Switch 5500-EI PWR 28-Port
  • Switch 5500-EI PWR 52-Port

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews