X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1541.35nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A7544    |    MFG#  50DW-SFP10G-41.35-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $7,200.00
Our Price: $3,828.75
You Save: $3371.25 (47%)
Quantity:

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1541.35nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-C Channel 64 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1530nm and 1560nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number50DW-SFP10G-41.35-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameCisco SFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-DWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime