FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn ADTRAN Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A7798    |    MFG#  1184543P-BX54-120-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $940.00
Our Price: $546.01
You Save: $393.99 (42%)
Quantity:

AddOn ADTRAN Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 120km, LC, DOM)

This AdTran compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent AdTran transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with AdTran
  • 100Base BX SFP
  • (SMF, 120km, LC, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx)
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part Number1184543P-BX54-120-AO

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product Model1184543P-BX54-120-AO

    Product Name1184543P-BX54-120-AO SFP Module

    Product TypeSFP

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 100Base-BX Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

    Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

    Network Technology100Base-BX

    Maximum Distance Supported393700.79 ft

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate100 Mbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable

    Height1.2"

    Width2.8"

    Depth4.8"

    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime