Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Ciena NTK591RH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 120km, LC)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A8157    |    MFG#  NTK591RH-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $600.00
Our Price: $325.19
You Save: $274.81 (46%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn Ciena NTK591RH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1570nm, 120km, LC)

This Ciena NTK591RH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTK591RH
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 120km, LC, 1570nm)
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part NumberNTK591RH-AO

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product ModelNTK591RH-AO

    Product NameNTK591RH-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-CWDM Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology1000Base-CWDM

    Maximum Distance Supported393700.79 ft

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Form FactorHot-swappable

    Height1.2"

    Width2.8"

    Depth4.8"

    Weight (Approximate)0.4 lb

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime

    WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

    Customer Reviews