X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A8470    |    MFG#  SFP-1GB-DW39-40-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $3,900.00
Our Price: $2,079.57
You Save: $1820.43 (47%)
Quantity:

AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1546.12nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1546.12nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • MSA Compliant
  • 1000Base DWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)
  • General Information

    ManufacturerAddOn

    Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-1GB-DW39-40-AO

    Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

    Brand NameAddOn

    Product ModelSFP-1GB-DW39-40-AO

    Product NameSFP-1GB-DW39-40-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

    Technical Information

    Technical Information

    Application/UsageOptical Network, Data Networking
    Interfaces/Ports

    Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-DWDM Network

    Media & Performance

    Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

    Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

    Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

    Network Technology1000Base-DWDM

    Maximum Distance Supported131233.60 ft

    Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

    Physical Characteristics

    Height1.2"

    Width2.8"

    Depth4.8"

    Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

    Miscellaneous

    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant


    Country of OriginUnited States

    Warranty

    Limited WarrantyLifetime