X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn HP JG325B Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 1m, MPO, DOM)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A8602    |    MFG#  JG325B-4LC-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $790.00
Our Price: $436.06
You Save: $353.94 (45%)
Quantity:

AddOn HP JG325B Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 1m, MPO, DOM)

This HP JG325B compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR throughput up to over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a 4xLC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Compatible with HP JG325B
  • 40GBase SR QSFP+
  • (MMF, , MPO, 850nm)

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberJG325B-4LC-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameQSFP+ Modules

Product TypeQSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x MPO 40GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology40 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology40GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height1.2"

Width2.8"

Depth4.8"

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime