Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn Mellanox MC2207312-003 Compatible TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A9014    |    MFG#  MC2207312-003-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $410.00
Our Price: $228.47
You Save: $181.53 (44%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Supermicro 40GbE Ib-qdr Qsfp+ Active Optical Fiber 850nm Cable (3M)
close
by  SUPERMICRO   |   PCN#  1E8623   |   MFG#  CBL-QSFP+AOC-3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $471.07
Addon Palo Alto Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD017   |   MFG#  PAN-QSFP-AOC-3M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $320.00
Addon Dell Force10 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD052   |   MFG#  CBL-QSFP-40GE-3M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $336.89
Addon Twinaxial Network Cable 720199-B21-AO 00821455811689
$180.00
Save: $79.29
$10071
Quick View...
Addon Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  3AC430   |   MFG#  720199-B21-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $100.71
Addon Mellanox MC2206130-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9016   |   MFG#  MC2206130-003-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.90
Addon Mellanox MC2210128-003 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9017   |   MFG#  MC2210128-003-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.90
Addon Cisco Meraki MA-CBL-40G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9154   |   MFG#  MA-CBL-40G-3M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $100.71
Addon Dell DAC-QSFP-40G-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9229   |   MFG#  DAC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $105.04
Addon Netapp X6595-R6 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9634   |   MFG#  X6595-R6-AO    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $378.31
Addon Juniper Networks EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6TU317   |   MFG#  EX-QSFP-40GEDAC3M-AO    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $103.86
Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  8J8027   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $594.10
Ruckus (formerly Brocade) Compatible 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ Active Cable Assembly 3 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8LR979   |   MFG#  40GQSFPQSFPC0301ENC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $337.50
Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Functionally Identical 40GBASE-AOC Qsfp+ Active Optical Cable Assembly 3 Meter
close
by  ENET CABLES   |   PCN#  8NQ658   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-ENC    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $370.92
Addon Cisco Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9534   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-ACU3M-AO    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $319.97
Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  VP2274   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M=    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $609.90

AddOn Mellanox MC2207312-003 Compatible TAA Compliant 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

This is a Mellanox® MC2207312-003 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberMC2207312-003-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP+ Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate40 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Height0.5"

Width0.5"

Weight (Approximate)0.40 lb

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews