X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Dell 470-ABPI Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A9067    |    MFG#  470-ABPI-AO    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $1,880.00
Our Price: $1,051.82
You Save: $828.18 (44%)
Quantity:

AddOn Dell 470-ABPI Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

This is a Dell® 470-ABPI compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number470-ABPI-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameDell Fiber Optic Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Additional Product Specifications

Full Product SpecificationsClick to view

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable Length22.97 ft

Connector on First End1 x QSFP28 Network

Connector on Second End1 x QSFP28 Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate12.50 GB/s

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime