FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  6A9134    |    MFG#  330-5970-AOC-AO    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $150.00
Our Price: $95.05
You Save: $54.95 (37%)
Quantity:

AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 2m)

This is a Dell® compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 2.0m (6.56ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number330-5970-AOC-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Male Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Male Network

FeaturesActive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)4.80 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime